Gallery Walk Schedule – Spring 2015

Institution/DivisionDateTimeCampus ContactKey CommunicatorLocation
Alexandria Technical and Community College03/1911am - 1pmDana Guse/Muzamba SibajeneRebekah SummerRooms 209 & 211
Anoka Technical College04/0111am - 1pmKelsey SchwarzrockMary JacobsonLunch room
Anoka-Ramsey Community College-Cambridge03/1811am - 1pmKelsey SchwarzrockMary JacobsonOpen area near G201
Anoka-Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids03/1611am - 1pmKelsey SchwarzrockMary JacobsonStudent Commons
Bemidji State University/Northwest Technical College03/1811am - 1pmAngie GoraScott FaustHobson Memorial Union, Crying Wolf Room
Central Lakes College - Brainerd03/2412 - 3pmDebi Wesp/Mary SamKenn DolsSouth Common
Century College03/2612 - 3pmLisa SchlotterhausenJames StumneWest campus, West Cafeteria Conference Room W1420
Dakota County Technical College03/0411am - 2pmErin EdlundErin EdlundCentral Commons
Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College03/1011am - 1pmJesse StirewaltTom UrbanskiAmphitheater
Hennepin Technical College - Brooklyn Park03/2512:30 - 3:30pmMike ColestockAnnette RothStudent Lounge
Hennepin Technical College - Eden Prairie03/2412:30 - 3:30pmMike ColestockAnnette RothStudent Lounge
Inver Hills Community College03/1711am - 2pmErin EdlundErin EdlundStudent Life/Green Room
Lake Superior College03/1111am - 1:30pmGary KruchowskiGary KruchowskiAtrium
Metropolitan State University - St Paul03/243 - 6pmMichael EisenbeiszPoh Lin KhooGreat Hall
Minneapolis Community and Technical College04/022 - 4pmDawn SkellyDawn SkellyT Skyway
Minnesota State College-Southeast Technical, Winona campus03/3011am - 1pmKatryn ConlinNate EmersonMain Lobby
Minnesota State Community and Technical College - Fergus Falls03/1010am - 1pmPeter WielinskiPeter WielinskiLegacy Hall
Minnesota State University Moorhead03/2511am - 1pmKathleen McNabbDavid WahlbergComstock Memorial Union Ballroom
Minnesota State University, Mankato03/201-3pmMarilyn Wells & Kim KruegerKent ClarkCentennial Student Union Hearth Lounge
Minnesota West Community and Technical College - Canby04/0210am - 1pmAmber LuinenburgAmber LuineneburgCommons
Minnesota West Community and Technical College - Jackson04/0110am - 1pmAmber LuinenburgAmber LuineneburgCommons
MnSCU System Office03/1910am - 12pmJaime SimonsenCarmen ShieldsRoom 3304/3306
Normandale Community College03/2610am - 2pmOrinthia MontagueMatthew CrawfordGarden Room
North Hennepin Community College03/252 - 5pmMel MouaLiz HogensonCBT-195 Grand Hall
Northeast Higher Education District - Hibbing03/3110am - 1pmMike Raich/Sandra OngaroJessica MatveyB212
Northland Community and Technical College - EGF03/2612 -3pmColleen KukowskiSheila BruhnFront Fourier
Northland Community and Technical College - TRF03/2512 -3pmColleen KukowskiSheila BruhnGunderson Commons
Pine Technical and Community College03/1811am - 1pmPaula HoffmanShawnda SchelinderRoom 800
Ridgewater College - Hutchinson03/1711am - 1pmLiz VanDerBillLiz VanDerBillConcourse area
Ridgewater College - Willmar03/1811am - 1pmLiz VanDerBillLiz VanDerBillDining Area
Riverland Community College - Austin03/1111am - 2pmJames DouglassJames DouglassTBD
Rochester Community and Technical College03/1111am - 1pmJennifer ErwinMichelle MessengerCF206/208
Saint Paul College03/2410:30am - 1:30pmPam AllenPam AllenLearning Commons stage
South Central College - Faribault03/1611am - 2pmShelly MegawShelly MegawEvent Center
South Central College - North Mankato04/0211am - 2pmShelly MegawShelly MegawHeritage Hall
Southwest Minnesota State University03/2311am - 2pmBill MulsoBill MulsoBellows Commons
St. Cloud State University03/1910am - 1pmLisa FossLoren BooneAtwood Memorial Center, Cascade Room
St. Cloud Technical and Community College03/2712 - 2pmKaren HiemenzLori KloosNorth Commons/Cafeteria
Winona State University03/2411am - 2pmBarb Oertel/Mary HauptCristeen CusterEast Hall, Kryzsko Commons